Spanish Language School in Oaxaca Mexico | Oaxaca Spanish Language School | Study Spanish in Oaxaca Mexico

AMIGOS DEL SOL

Welcome
The school
Location
Meeting point
Starting date
Spanish for travelers
Spanish for everyone
Spanish on the road
Spanish total immersion
Special programs
Cultural activities
Volunteering
Community work
Home stays
Costs
Photo Album
Students reviews
Contact us
Registration
Links



TUITION 2017

(No registration fee)

SMALL CLASSES (one, two or maximum three students per teacher at the same Spanish level)

LESS STUDENTS IN A CLASS = more time for each student to talk = students improve faster


SPANISH FOR TRAVELERS
PROGRAMS
CLASS HOURS
COSTS
classes

COSTS
classes + apartment

COSTS
classes + homestay(1 meal)

ONE DAY

9:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
9:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
9:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
1:30 p.m. - 4.30 p.m.
$34 usd
$43 usd
$52 usd
$28 usd
$54 usd
$63 usd
$72 usd
$48 usd
$56 usd
$65 usd
$74 usd
$50 usd
TWO DAYS
9:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
9:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
9:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
1:30 p.m. - 4.30 p.m.
$68 usd
$86 usd
$104 usd
$56 usd
$108 usd
$126 usd
$144 usd
$96 usd
$112 usd
$130 usd
$148 usd
$100 usd


THREE DAYS

9:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
9:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
9:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
1:30 p.m. - 4.30 p.m.
$102 usd
$129 usd
$156 usd
$84 usd
$162 usd
$189 usd
$216 usd
$144 usd
$168 usd
$195 usd
$222 usd
$150 usd
FOUR DAYS
9:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
9:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
9:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
1:30 p.m. - 4.30 p.m.
$136 usd
$172 usd
$208 usd
$112 usd
$216 usd
$252 usd
$288 usd
$192 usd
$224 usd
$260 usd
$296 usd
$200 usd

You are welcome to study as many days as you wish


For 2 or more persons: costs for the lessons, apartment and homestay will be reduced



SPANISH FOR EVERYONE
PROGRAMS
CLASS HOURS
COSTS/DAY
COSTS/WEEK
COSTS/MONTH (4 WEEKS)
SPANISH FOR EVERYONE 1
9:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

(3 hours)
$34 usd

(15 hours)
$170 usd
(60 hours)
$640 usd
SPANISH FOR EVERYONE 2
9:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.

(4 hours)
$43 usd

(20 hours)
$215 usd
(80 hours)
$820 usd
SPANISH FOR EVERYONE 3
9:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.

(5 hours)
$52 usd

(25 hours)
$260 usd
(100 hours)
$1000 usd
SPANISH FOR EVERYONE 4
1:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

(3 hours)
$28 usd

(15 hours)
$140 usd
(60 hours)
$560 usd

You are welcome to stay at Amigos del Sol Apartment located in front of the school


Daily cost for 1 person ($20 usd), for 2 persons ($25 usd)

A discount is offered when staying more than 10 days at the apartment

A discount on the lessons is offered for 2 or more persons






SPANISH TOTAL IMMERSION


PROGRAMS
CLASS HOURS
COSTS/DAY
COSTS/WEEK
COSTS/MONTH (4 WEEKS)

SPANISH TOTAL IMMERSION 1

Weekly: 5 days of lessons plus
home stay(7 nights with breakfast)

9:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
(3 hours)
$52 usd
(15 hours)
$300 usd
(60 hours)
$1096 usd

SPANISH TOTAL IMMERSION 2

Weekly: 5 days of lessons plus
home stay(7 nights with breakfast)

9:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(4 hours)
$59 usd
(20 hours)
$335 usd
(80 hours)
$1236 usd

SPANISH TOTAL IMMERSION 3

Weekly: 5 days of lessons plus
home stay(7 nights with breakfast)

9:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
(5 hours)
$66 usd
(25 hours)
$370 usd
(100 hours)
$1376 usd

SPANISH TOTAL IMMERSION 4

Weekly: 5 days of lessons plus
home stay(7 nights with breakfast)

1:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
(3 hours)
$46 usd
(15 hours)
$270 usd
(60 hours)
$1012 usd

A discount on the lessons and homestay is offered for 2 or more persons


You are welcome to add dinner and/or supper ($3 usd each)




SPECIAL PROGRAMS


SPANISH ON THE ROAD


This program is offered as part of class when students request it, or also as one on one lessons

SPECIAL (SPECIFIC TOPICS)

We would suggest to study in a group, adding one on one lessons to focus on specific topics

ONE ON ONE

This program is recommended to focus on your personal interests and needs

One on one lessons cost $16 usd/hour, between 9:30 a.m. and 1:30 p.m.

One on one lessons cost $12 usd/hour, between 1:30 p.m. and 4:30 p.m.



Flexible starting date: start the day you prefer (Monday through Sunday)

You are welcome to study for as many days or weeks as you wish

Flexible programs: study as many hours and the days you wish each week


Please pay in cash (pesos only) on your first day on classes or you can send us the payment before your trip.
To calculate the cost in pesos, please use the following exchange rate( $1 USD= $17.5 pesos), it is updated week by week.
We are sorry, but we can´t take credit cards.


*50 % of the tuition must be paid for any cancellation not made 24 hours prior the class.